Wednesday's high school boys basketball scores


BOYS

SOUTHERN SECTION
DIVISION 1

First Round

Sherman Oaks Notre Dame 74, Crean Lutheran 64 (OT)

Riverside Poly 61, Fairmont Prep 47

West Ranch 57, Edison 42

Santa Margarita 72, Oxnard 55

Etiwanda 89, Village Christian 53

Rancho Verde 66, Walnut 48

Foothill 49, Brentwood 45

Redondo Union, bye

Damien, bye

Crossroads 67, Rancho Christian 64

St. Bernard 50, Mira Costa 48

La Mirada, bye

Los Alamitos, bye

Anaheim Canyon 61, Rancho Cucamonga 59

St. Francis 45, OC Pacifica Christian 39

Windward, bye

DIVISION 2AA
First Round

Crespi 59, Maranatha 40

Great Oak 60, Oakwood 52

Linfield Christian 64, Dana Hills 62

Thousand Oaks 66, Riverside King 51

Culver City 76, Vista Murrieta 69

Aquinas 53, San Juan Hills 50 (2 OT)

Oak Park 70, Diamond Bar 45

Rolling Hills Prep 73, Mayfair 62

Heritage Christian, bye

Calabasas at Shalhevet, Thursday

Fountain Valley 54, Providence 50

Trabuco Hills 79, Crescenta Valley 61

St. Anthony 70, Sonora 54

Loyola 52, La Serna 28

Saugus 64, Cerritos Valley Christian 52

Campbell Hall 81, Simi Valley 53

DIVISION 2A
First Round

Pasadena 55, Palos Verdes 51

Bishop Amat 60, Los Altos 41

San Gabriel Academy 51, Flintridge Prep 44

Adelanto 49, Lakewood 47

Marina 73, Beverly Hills 60

Temescal Canyon 61, Glendora 54

Knight 79, Oak Hills 71

Cypress 67, Beaumont 59

Long Beach Poly 64, La Canada 48

Upland 64, Redlands East Valley 49

Chaminade 60, San Dimas 49

Murrieta Valley 63, Newport Harbor 61

Corona del Mar 67, Aliso Niguel 36

Palm Springs 71, Ayala 50

Paraclete 82, Valencia 72

Westlake 71, Santa Monica 49

DIVISION 3AA
First Round

La Habra 71, Yorba Linda 56

Long Beach Jordan 58, Mark Keppel 54

Oaks Christian 72, Canyon Country Canyon 47

Sage Hill 59, Wiseburn Da Vinci 54

Pilibos 58, St. Margaret’s 52

Camarillo 53, Artesia 36

Hillcrest 77, Grand Terrace 70

Hesperia 72, Long Beach Wilson 47

Serra 69, Indio 62

Leuzinger 66, Schurr 53

Troy 75, Liberty 73

Arcadia 69, Summit 56

St. Bonaventure 59, Inglewood 36

Bonita 44, Tustin 41

Valley View 69, Palm Desert 52

South Pasadena 72, Sunny Hills 41

DIVISION 3A
First Round

San Clemente, bye

Santa Ana Calvary Chapel 73, Cate 44

Santa Barbara 72, Viewpoint 48

West 43, St. Monica 40

Huntington Beach 58, Gahr 52

Northwood 75, Quartz Hill 69

Arrowhead Christian 83, Alhambra 36

Don Bosco Tech, bye

Woodbridge 60, Rowland 30

El Dorado 57, Hart 45

Blair 92, Faith Baptist 73

North 48, San Marcos 35

San Marino 65, Indian Springs 32

Alemany 66, Arlington 51

Yucaipa 80, Bethel Christian 43

Lynwood 103, Warren 34

DIVISION 4AA
First Round

Price 66, Littlerock 51

Chino 76, Riverside Prep 35

Pasadena Poly 55, Gabrielino 43

Milken 61, Whitney 50

Workman 60, Lakeside 59

YULA 65, Santa Maria Valley Christian 41

Brea Olinda 66, Santa Rosa Academy 44

Costa Mesa 86, Burbank Burroughs 77

Cerritos 74, Jurupa Valley 46

Yucca Valley 56, Fontana 41

Sierra Vista 60, Newbury Park Adventist 46

Highland 50, Canyon Springs 30

Jurupa Hills 62, Valley Torah 53

Diamond Ranch 58, CAMS 38

Orange Vista 68, Don Lugo 60

Western Christian 64, Segerstrom 48

DIVISION 4A
First Round

Temecula Valley 120, Oak Grove 27

Garden Grove Santiago 71, United Christian 40

Long Beach Cabrillo 68, Pomona 48

La Salle 76, Loma Linda Academy 29

Estancia 56, Thacher 34

Carter 95, Glendale 86

St. Monica Academy 57, San Luis Obispo Classical 48

Santa Paula 48, Holy Martyrs 40

Irvine 71, Midland 23

Hillcrest Christian 70, Edgewood 59

Garden Grove Pacifica 78, Mesrobian 33

Mary Star 74, Hesperia Christian 36

Rancho Mirage 67, Desert Christian Academy 57

California 78, Twentynine Palms 42

Norte Vista 88, CSDR 41

Northview 39, Western 34

DIVISION 5AA
First Round

El Segundo 84, Fillmore 29

Tarbut V’ Torah 51, San Jacinto 41

Trinity Classical Academy 88, Redlands Adventist 66

Westminster 83, Wildwood 59

Hoover 72, Savanna 70

San Bernardino 84, Desert Chapel 27

Temecula Prep 54, Santa Fe 53

Buckley 61, Bloomington 50

Godinez 82, Pasadena Marshall 43

Heritage 75, Granite Hills 70

Montclair 76, Silver Valley 66

Castaic 56, Cal Lutheran 48

Calvary Baptist 54, Geffen Academy 37

Ventura 62, South El Monte 42

Channel Islands 78, Environmental Charter 56

Coastal Christian 78, Dunn 36

DIVISION 5A
First Round

Ontario 61, West Valley 54

Samueli Academy 73, Career & Exploration 34

Anaheim 69, Avalon 53

Rancho Alamitos 69, Colton 51

Coachella Valley 72, Palm Valley 36

Carpinteria 69, Laguna Blanca 33

Firebaugh 84, Arroyo 44

Ambassador Christian at Big Bear

Beacon Hill 52, Sequoyah 35

Foothill Tech 60, Southland Christian 39

Serrano at Downey Calvary Chapel, Thursday

Excelsior Charter 68, Magnolia 60

La Puente 67, Palmdale Aerospace Academy 54

Nogales 53, Acaciawood 48

Riverside Notre Dame 87, St. Jeanne Lestonnac 45

Los Amigos 64, River Springs Charter 19

CITY SECTION
DIVISION I

First Round

Washington Prep, bye

Eagle Rock 58, El Camino Real 53

Fairfax 60, Narbonne 50

Gardena 63, Granada Hills Kennedy 26

San Pedro 66, LA Hamilton 54

Venice 83, Taft 60

Crenshaw 67, Rancho Dominguez 57

Granada Hills, bye

DIVISION II
First Round

LA Marshall 58, Los Angeles 49

South Gate 67, Roybal 51

South East 56, SOCES 49

Dorsey 59, Northridge Academy 52

DIVISION III
First Round

Canoga Park 73, University Prep Value 68

Hawkins 66, Foshay 44

West Adams 64, Middle College 43

Larchmont Charter 66, Harbor Teacher 52

DIVISION IV
First Round

Animo Robinson 67, Valor Academy 44

WISH Academy 65, Maywood CES 45

Neuwirth Leadership 55, Smidt Tech 38

Maywood 75, Stern 59

DIVISION V
First Round

Animo Pat Brown 45, Camino Nuevo 38

School of LA 48, Discovery 44

Academia Avance 44, Rise Kohyang 43

CHAMPS 59, USC Hybrid 41

FRIDAY’S SCHEDULE
(All games at 7 p.m. unless noted)

SOUTHERN SECTION

OPEN DIVISION

Pool Play

Corona Centennial at Harvard-Westlake; Sierra Canyon at St. John Bosco; JSerra at Eastvale Roosevelt; St. Pius X-St. Matthias at Mater Dei

DIVISION 1
Second Round

Riverside Poly at Sherman Oaks Notre Dame; West Ranch at Santa Margarita; Rancho Verde at Etiwanda; Foothill at Redondo Union; Crossroads at Damien; St. Bernard at La Mirada; Anaheim Canyon at Los Alamitos; St. Francis at Windward

DIVISION 2AA
Second Round

Crespi at Great Oak; Thousand Oaks at Linfield Christian; Aquinas at Culver City; Shalhevet/Calabasas at Heritage Christian; Trabuco Hills at Fountain Valley; Saugus 64 at Campbell Hall

DIVISION 2A
Second Round

Pasadena at Bishop Amat; Adelanto at San Gabriel Academy; Marina at Temescal Canyon; Cypress at Knight; Long Beach Poly at Upland; Murrieta Valley at Chaminade; Palm Springs at Corona del Mar; Paraclete at Westlake

DIVISION 3AA
Second Round

La Habra at Long Beach Jordan; Oaks Christian at Sage Hill; Pilibos at Camarillo; Hillcrest at Hesperia; Leuzinger at Serra; Arcadia at Troy; Bonita at St. Bonaventure; South Pasadena at Valley View

DIVISION 3A
Second Round

Santa Ana Calvary Chapel at San Clemente; West at Santa Barbara; Northwood at Huntington Beach; Arrowhead Christian at Don Bosco Tech; El Dorado at Woodbridge; Lynwood at Yucaipa

DIVISION 4AA
Second Round

Price at Chino; Milken at Pasadena Poly; Workman at YULA; Costa Mesa at Brea Olinda; Cerritos at Yucca Valley; Sierra Vista at Highland; Diamond Ranch at Jurupa Hills; Western Christian at Orange Vista

DIVISION 4A
Second Round

Garden Grove Santiago at Temecula Valley; La Salle at Long Beach Cabrillo; Carter at Estancia; Santa Paula at St. Monica Academy; Hillcrest Christian at Irvine; California at Rancho Mirage; Norte Vista at Northview 39

DIVISION 5AA
Second Round

El Segundo at Tarbut V’ Torah; Westminster at Trinity Classical Academy; San Bernardino at Hoover; Temecula Prep at Buckley; Godinez at Heritage; Castaic at Montclair; Calvary Baptist at Ventura; Dunn at Channel Islands

DIVISION 5A
Second Round

Samueli Academy at Ontario; Anaheim at Rancho Alamitos; Los Amigos at Coachella Valley; Big Bear/Ambassador vs. Beacon Hill; Foothill Tech vs. Serrano/ Downey Calvary Chapel; La Puente at Excelsior Charter; Nogales 53, Acaciawood 48; Nogales at Riverside Notre Dame

CITY SECTION

OPEN DIVISION
Quarterfinals

LACES at Cleveland; Chatsworth at Westchester; Grant at Birmingham; Palisades at King/Drew, 7:45

DIVISION I
Quarterfinals

Eagle Rock at Washington Prep; Gardena at Fairfax; Crenshaw at Venice; San Pedro at Granada Hills

DIVISION II
Second Round

LA Marshall at Garfield; Bravo at Sylmar; LA University at Arleta; South Gate at Poly

DIVISION III
Second Round

Canoga Park at LA Jordan; Lincoln at Fremont; New West Charter at Animo Venice; Hawkins at Sotomayor; Larchmont Charter at Franklin; Banning at Downtown Magnets; VAAS at Huntington Park; West Adams at Carson

DIVISION IV
Second Round

Animo Robinson at Bernstein; Locke at East Valley; Diego Rivera at Triumph Charter; WISH Academy at LA Wilson; Maywood Academy at Math & Science; Monroe at Contreras; Reseda at Dymally; Neuwirth Leadership at Bell

DIVISION V
Second Round

Animo Pat Brown at New Designs; Alliance Marine at Collins Family; Animo Watts vs. Orthopaedic at Contreras, 3:30; School of LA at USC-MAE; CHAMPS at Horace Mann; Animo Bunche at Belmont; East College Prep at Sun Valley Magnet; Academia Avance at Angelou



Source link

About The Author

Scroll to Top